2652 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2652 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00008377
Owner
FETZER, CONSTANCE
Taxable Assessed
$188,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8377
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$110,000$171,700$281,700$78,000$188,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFETZER, CONSTANCE
Co-Owner
Address
2652 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1250-0475
Sale Date12/27/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FETZER, CONSTANCE; FETZER, THOMAS A$0 1250-047512/27/1977
SATKOWSKI, J A$0 1099-064806/18/1968
LEHIGH VALLEY TR CO$0 1099-031906/17/1968
SOURBER, R R & G A$0 1099-031406/17/1968
LEHIGH VALLEY TR CO$0 1092-082111/20/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,595
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07 - F - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 432 143
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,032 0
DCKR-DECK 272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   3,600 1,595

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$78,000
Clean & Green Acres9.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood341.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood198.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood512.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood66.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$15,440$17,100$32,540$0$0
2024$15,440$17,100$32,540$895$32,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps