337 MARTIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
337 MARTIN ST
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0333/ 000/
Control#
00083773
Owner
TORRES, AMY FAITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,000
PID
83773
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,100$26,900$152,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES, AMY FAITH
Co-Owner
Address
337 MARTIN ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2214-1111
Sale Date07/25/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TORRES, AMY FAITH$75,000 2214-111107/25/2006
BORGES, GLORIA J$1 0677-034607/22/1999
NUNEMACHER ROBERT A & CONNIE$0 1431-089108/03/1989
BORGES, JOHN J & GLORIA J$0 1413-004008/11/1988
DAVIS, THOMAS R & JANE A$0 1372-010603/01/1986
BOHR, OLIVER & RACHEL$0 0698-023311/30/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Econ Dep Adj96
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 640 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   3,008 1,640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl110.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,460$3,825$15,285
2024$11,460$3,825$15,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps