320 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
320 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0346/ 000/
Control#
00083784
Owner
MILLER, COLTON ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,300
PID
83784
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,500$21,800$149,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, COLTON ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
320 S 4TH ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2833-0635
Sale Date09/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, COLTON ROBERT$165,000 2833-063509/22/2023
LENC, ERICA L; SORBER, RICHARD G$95,000 2683-059302/19/2020
MOORE, STEVEN E$40,000 2272-170109/05/2007
DEITER, JEREMIAH A$20,000 2137-222401/31/2005
THOMPSON, THELMA$0 1228-071208/24/1976
THOMPSON, THELMA$0 1189-094105/04/1974
MINNICH,ELLEN/THOMPSON,THELMA$0 1081-048711/21/1966
MINNICH, ELLEN & ANTON B$0 0730-027503/08/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 968 968
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
DCKR-DECK 124 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   3,134 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage29
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl273.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,555$2,500$16,055
2024$13,555$2,500$16,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps