305 FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0353/ 000/
Control#
00083792
Owner
HOSTETLER, LINDY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,200
PID
83792
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,400$29,800$192,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSTETLER, LINDY A
Co-Owner
Address417 SANTA ANITA DR
DILLSBURG, PA 17019
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-0858
Sale Date10/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEISE, GINA M; HOSTETLER, LINDY A$1 2881-085810/28/2024
GEISE, GERALDINE; GEISE, RICHARD A$0 1269-077302/23/1979
GEISE, RICHARD A$0 1201-032201/16/1975
DOE, STANLEY W & SARA K$0 1032-028301/18/1962
KOPP, MARK C$0 0931-051412/13/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,919
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 855 855
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 969 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
SLBR-SLAB 95 0
   3,337 1,919

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,115$5,165$24,280
2024$19,115$5,165$24,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps