1 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0354/ 000/
Control#
00083793
Owner
KOPPENHAVER, ROBERT
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$296,200
PID
83793
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,100$40,100$296,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPPENHAVER, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
2743 WEST MAIN STREET
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2770-2575
Sale Date03/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOPPENHAVER, PAMELA; KOPPENHAVER, ROBERT$1 2770-257503/24/2022
ARTZ, RICHARD B; KOPPENHAVER, ROBERT$1 1530-026611/16/1993
LEESE, CHRISTINA M$0 1237-035403/11/1977
HUNTER, DONALD$0 0941-022106/17/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 5,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 5,780 5,780
   5,780 5,780
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 450
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 450 450
   450 450
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 774 774
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 774 774
   1,548 1,548
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 144
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 144 144
   144 144

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,405$6,050$40,455
2024$34,405$6,050$40,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps