9 PEACH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
9 PEACH DRIVE
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00008382
Owner
WESSNER, SANDRA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,700
PID
8382
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,900$76,800$149,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWESSNER, SANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address
957 OLD PHILLY PK
KEMPTON, PA 19529
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2282-2243
Sale Date11/29/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESSNER, SANDRA J$210,000 2282-224311/29/2007
ADAMS, NELDA LEE; ADAMS, THOMAS R$0 1357-057904/11/1985
ACKERMAN, K C & K I$0 1351-040410/22/1984
KUNKEL, G O & M I$0 1234-080701/12/1977
KUNKEL, G O ETAL$0 1234-026001/05/1977
KUNKEL, G O ETAL$0 1234-000112/29/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 182 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   2,112 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame315.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood936.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,400$2,920$53,320
2024$50,400$2,920$53,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps