0 E COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0004/ 002/
Control#
00083826
Owner
TOWER CITY COMMUNITY AMBU
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$398,200
PID
83826
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$370,200$28,000$398,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWER CITY COMMUNITY AMBU
Co-Owner
Address
E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1208-0700
Sale Date05/23/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWER CITY COMMUNITY AMBU$0 1208-070005/23/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 1,760 1,760
   1,760 1,760
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:35
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 1,520 1,520
   1,520 1,520
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,840
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 1,840 1,840
   1,840 1,840

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,700$3,825$48,525
2024$44,700$3,825$48,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps