0 E COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00083829
Owner
LEON L LUTZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,300
PID
83829
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,900$43,400$237,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEON L LUTZ
Co-Owner
Address
825 E COLLIERY AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-1097/2024-2775
Sale Date03/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEON L LUTZ$265,000 2851-1097/2024-277503/11/2024
SWEET ARROW INVESTMENTS,LLC,$200,000 2844-056112/26/2023
HUMMEL, GREG M; WERTZ, CYNTHIA M$1 2508-056707/18/2014
HUMMEL, HARVEY$0 0971-059812/09/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,518
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate66A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,518 1,518
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,278 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 150 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 726 0
   4,032 1,518

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage240
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,755$6,000$33,755
2024$27,755$6,000$33,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps