2707 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2707 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0018/ 001/
Control#
00008385
Owner
WESSNER, SANDRA J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$126,500
PID
8385
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,200$44,300$126,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWESSNER, SANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address
957 OLD PHILLY PK
KEMPTON, PA 19529
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2282-2243
Sale Date11/29/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESSNER, SANDRA J$210,000 2282-224311/29/2007
ADAMS, NELDA LEE$1 1051-028911/30/2000
SAYLOR JOSEPH J A$27,000 0438-002609/30/1998
SMITH, NICOLE R & SUSAN A$0 1354-010111/24/1984
SMITH JR, H W & S A$0 1330-093806/17/1983
LEIBY, B$0 1019-048601/02/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
SLBR-SLAB 45 0
   1,996 1,170

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,800$1,865$7,665
2024$5,800$1,865$7,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps