720 E COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
720 E COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00083861
Owner
REEDY, PHILIP E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$405,900
PID
83861
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$372,500$33,400$405,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREEDY, PHILIP E
Co-Owner
Address
720 E COLLIERY AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2327-0844
Sale Date01/16/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONTZ, LINDA S; REEDY, PHILIP E$1 2327-084401/16/2008
LONTZ, LINDA; REEDY, PHILIP E$1 0583-017204/01/1999
REEDY PHILIP E$0 1339-097001/26/1984
MESSNER HARRY C & MARY A (REF)$0 1339-055101/13/1984
MESSNER HARRY C & MARY A$0 1252-092403/09/1978
HAWK HILDA & CAROL A$0 1215-034210/24/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate66A-15
Econ Dep Adj114
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,960 1,960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,960 0
CPTR-CARPORT 416 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,344 0
   5,988 1,960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1008.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick1200.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,370$6,000$54,370
2024$48,370$6,000$54,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps