700 E COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
700 E COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00083864
Owner
SWEIGARD, WAYNE L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$83,900
PID
83864
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,500$27,400$83,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEIGARD, WAYNE L
Co-Owner
Address
700 E COLLIERY AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-1779
Sale Date06/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWEIGARD, DIANE E; SWEIGARD, WAYNE L$50,000 2598-177906/02/2017
LAIRD, HENRY$1 2586-226802/02/2017
LAIRD, HENRY$10,000 2138-133202/19/2005
KELLY, JOHN W$0 1208-065607/08/1975
SHOCK, LEROY M$0 1148-062401/05/1972
KELLY, CLARENCE & ANN$0 1073-114403/01/1966
ZERBE, GRACE$0 0630-021104/17/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate66a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 8 0
   1,060 924

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood456.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,295$3,825$11,120
2024$7,295$3,825$11,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps