620 COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
620 COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00083865
Owner
KELLY, JOHN W
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$156,500
PID
83865
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,500$32,000$156,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address
625 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1183-0657
Sale Date12/03/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLY, JOHN W; KELLY, PATRICIA E$0 1183-065712/03/1973
KELLY, JOHN W$0 1131-001209/30/1970
KELLY, CLARENCE & ANN$0 1045-003305/09/1963
KELLY, CLARENCE$0 0944-020710/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 732
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj170
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 732 732
DCKR-DECK 72 0
   804 732
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate66a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 360 360
   360 360
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
DCKR-DECK 120 0
   904 784
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 504
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
   504 504

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl336.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1066.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,970$6,000$12,970
2024$6,970$6,000$12,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps