541 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
541 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00083875
Owner
MID PENN BANK
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$47,200
PID
83875
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,300$26,900$47,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMID PENN BANK
Co-Owner
Address
349 UNION ST
MILLERSBURG, PA 17061
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1393-0456
Sale Date06/29/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MID PENN BANK$0 1393-045606/29/1987
SEILER, CHESTER W & MILDRED M$0 1149-020301/19/1972
SEILER, CHESTER W & ANNA G$0 0661-030901/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 256 256
   256 256

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,240$2,250$5,490
2024$3,240$2,250$5,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps