0 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00083876
Owner
MID PENN BANK
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$242,000
PID
83876
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,100$26,900$242,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMID PENN BANK
Co-Owner
Address
349 UNION ST
MILLERSBURG, PA 17061
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0576-0131
Sale Date03/21/1934

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MID PENN BANK$0 0576-013103/21/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 2,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BNKBank /Savings and Loan 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,196 1,196
   2,392 2,392
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 352
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 352 352
   352 352
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 520
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 520 520
   520 520

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,040$2,250$39,290
2024$37,040$2,250$39,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps