643 E GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
643 E GRAND AVE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00083885
Owner
DAUB, DANIEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,600
PID
83885
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,100$23,500$191,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUB, DANIEL L
Co-Owner
Address
643 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2169-0542
Sale Date09/10/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAUB, DANIEL L$95,000 2169-054209/10/2005
HAND, GARY; HAND, LORI$0 1432-083908/24/1989
KLINGER, PETER M$0 0413-016501/19/1917
KLINGER, CATHERINE & CHARLES M$0 0343-016904/25/1908

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Econ Dep Adj93
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,856 1,856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   4,928 3,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage37
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood98.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,130$2,500$23,630
2024$21,130$2,500$23,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps