715 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
715 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00083892
Owner
HOKE, JOHN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,400
PID
83892
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,200$22,200$121,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOKE, JOHN B
Co-Owner
Address
715 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1465-0257
Sale Date06/14/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOKE, BEVERLY L; HOKE, JOHN B$35,000 1465-025706/14/1991
SOLIDAY, ETHEL$0 0674-028608/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,756
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 712 712
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,858 1,756

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,760$2,500$17,260
2024$14,760$2,500$17,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps