Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
729 E GRAND AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
729 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00083895
Owner
EDANG INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$427,500
PID
83895
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$400,600
$26,900
$427,500
Owner of Record
Owner
EDANG INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1928 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price
$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2775-2672
Sale Date
05/04/2022
EDANG INVESTMENTS LLC
$68,000
2775-2672
05/04/2022
KELLY, JOHN W; KELLY, PATRICIA E
$0
1224-0094
05/27/1976
GRUBE, GUY R & NORMA R
$0
1062-0622
01/27/1965
KASPUTIS JR, JOHN J & GRACE E
$0
0652-0278
10/13/1943
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
3,360
Stories:
2 Stories
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Apartment
1,680
1,680
RTL
Retail Store
1,680
1,680
3,360
3,360
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
144
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
2nd Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Apartment
144
144
144
144
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,872
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Warehouse
1,872
1,872
1,872
1,872
Parcel Information
Use Code
319
Description
Mixed Res./Comm
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
319
Description
Mixed Res./Comm
Neighborhood
6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Total
2025
$33,190
$2,250
$35,440
2024
$33,190
$2,250
$35,440
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps