805 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
805 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00083901
Owner
MANGINE, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,100
PID
83901
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,900$22,200$131,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGINE, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
805 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-2529
Sale Date04/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANGINE, ANTHONY$190,000 2816-252904/27/2023
FINKUS ENTERPRISES,LLC,$1 2768-158702/24/2022
MANGINE, SANTINO P$52,500 2718-086401/14/2021
BIXLER, ANGELA L$1 2461-218302/05/2012
ABRAMS, LORRAINE G$1 2380-025208/10/2010
ABRAMS,LORRAINE G LIVING TRUST$1 1404-015908/30/2001
ABRAMS LORRAINE G$32,000 0984-015809/19/2000
FULMER EARL T$0 1306-084307/23/1981
FULMER, THELMA N$0 1074-067204/01/1966
LAWLOR, JOSEPH F & FLORENCE A$0 0500-010507/01/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 568 568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 568 568
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 568 284
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 568 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   2,952 1,420

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl247.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,240$2,500$8,740
2024$6,240$2,500$8,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps