811 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
811 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00083903
Owner
WOLFF, WILMA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,500
PID
83903
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,100$22,400$133,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFF, WILMA J
Co-Owner
Address
811 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1482-0066
Sale Date06/05/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFF, WILMA J$28,000 1482-006606/05/1992
SCHROPE, LORETTA M$0 1428-052204/21/1989
SCHROPE, ROBERT G & LORETTA M$0 1282-072411/15/1979
OXENRIDER, JAY & DOLORES$0 0995-037001/25/1960
BOWERMAN, ROBERT - ETUX$0 0954-011901/28/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 888 888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 472 0
   3,052 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage31
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock54.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,600$2,500$15,100
2024$12,600$2,500$15,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps