1015 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1015 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00083919
Owner
DEITER, JOHN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,200
PID
83919
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,100$27,100$124,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEITER, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
2423 E BAYBERRY DR
HARRISBURG, PA 17112
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2951-180
Sale Date04/10/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEITER, JOHN D$1 2951-18004/10/2026
DEITER, DALE W; DEITER, GLADYS$0 0936-020203/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,795
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,391 1,391
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 936 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 390 0
   4,589 2,795

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame342.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete170.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,640$3,825$21,465
2024$17,640$3,825$21,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps