1033 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1033 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00083922
Owner
DONTON, CYNTHIA K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,500
PID
83922
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,600$20,900$100,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDONTON, CYNTHIA K
Co-Owner
Address
1033 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1139-0395
Sale Date06/24/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONTON, CYNTHIA K; DONTON, FRED R$0 1139-039506/24/1971
KIRALY, EDMUND W & BARBARA J$0 1087-017106/28/1967
KIMMEL, DANIEL A & BETTY M$0 0675-008801/29/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 880 880
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   3,200 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage28
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood264.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,250$2,500$15,750
2024$13,250$2,500$15,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps