1037 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1037 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00083923
Owner
WAGNER, MECHELE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,100
PID
83923
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,300$22,800$109,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, MECHELE M
Co-Owner
Address1035 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-0334
Sale Date10/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, MECHELE M; WILSON, APRIL L$1 2880-033410/01/2024
WAGNER, APRIL L; WAGNER, AVALON MARLENE; WAGNER, MECHELE M$1 2349-188808/12/2009
WAGNER, AVALON MARLENE$20,000 2136-130401/31/2005
MCCLAIN, GEARY I$0 1219-089702/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 287 0
   3,591 2,408

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage32
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal40.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,770$2,500$13,270
2024$10,770$2,500$13,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps