1105 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1105 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00083925
Owner
DOTTLE, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,300
PID
83925
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,200$27,100$130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOTTLE, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address1105 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$171,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2917-0856
Sale Date08/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOTTLE, CHARISSE; DOTTLE, CHARLES$171,200 2917-085608/25/2025
SALTER, KYLE ANDREW$135,000 2752-277510/28/2021
LODISH, DERRICK L$65,000 2458-208301/08/2013
SCHAEFFER, ANNA; SCHAEFFER, MAHLON$0 1402-053101/05/1988
SCHAEFFER, MARLON B$0 1037-086607/26/1962
MARTIN, BARBARA T$0 0974-040001/30/1959
HORITZ, LEO E$0 0932-017712/24/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 488 488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 488 0
DCKR-DECK 328 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,112 1,136

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl110.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood84.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood36.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,190$3,825$12,015
2024$8,190$3,825$12,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps