930 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
930 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00083956
Owner
PINKERTON, ERIC D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,600
PID
83956
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,900$9,700$80,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPINKERTON, ERIC D
Co-Owner
Address
412 JULIAN ST
WILLIAMSTOWN, PA 17098
Sale Price$17,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2399-2476
Sale Date03/23/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINKERTON, ERIC D$17,500 2399-247603/23/2011
DOMBKOWSKI, CHESTER$29,900 0035-002203/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,509
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 546 273
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
DCKR-DECK 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,676 1,509

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,040$2,500$11,540
2024$9,040$2,500$11,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps