0 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00083965
Owner
SS PETER & PAUL RC CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$450,500
PID
83965
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,500$29,000$450,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSS PETER & PAUL RC CHURCH
Co-OwnerDIOCESE OF ALLENTOWN
Address1729 TURNER STREET
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0263-0354
Sale Date05/19/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SS PETER & PAUL RC CHURCH$0 0263-035405/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:28.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 4,272 4,272
   4,272 4,272
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,932
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:22.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 1,932 1,932
   1,932 1,932

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,340$6,750$65,090
2024$58,340$6,750$65,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps