826 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
826 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0132/ 001/
Control#
00083969
Owner
CASNER, JUSTIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$245,400
PID
83969
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,400$22,000$245,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCASNER, JUSTIN R
Co-Owner
Address
826 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2555-1044
Sale Date01/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASNER, JUSTIN R; CASNER, STEFANIE L$62,000 2555-104401/15/2016
COX, DENNIS R$0 1343-024204/06/1984
KNORR, EDWIN F & MARY F$0 1124-005605/25/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1873
Living Area: 4,175
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,677 1,677
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,659 1,659
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,677 839
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,659 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   6,906 4,175

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,930$2,500$21,430
2024$18,930$2,500$21,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps