16 S SEVENTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
16 S SEVENTH ST
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0180/ 000/
Control#
00084021
Owner
LUDWIG, RICHARD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,900
PID
84021
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,400$22,500$103,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUDWIG, RICHARD L
Co-Owner
Address
16 S 7TH ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1391-0266
Sale Date03/24/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUDWIG, NORMA J; LUDWIG, RICHARD L$0 1391-026603/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 856 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   1,912 856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl35.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,675$2,500$13,175
2024$10,675$2,500$13,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps