715 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
715 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0183/ 000/
Control#
00084025
Owner
HILL, PAUL S D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,700
PID
84025
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,600$27,100$145,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, PAUL S D
Co-Owner
Address
719 E WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-1731
Sale Date08/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILL, MELISSA M; HILL, PAUL S D$135,000 2788-173108/23/2022
WHITCOMB, IDA MAE; WHITCOMB, MARLIN R$0 0887-009608/18/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,246 1,246
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,186 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,572 1,246

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,025$3,825$23,850
2024$20,025$3,825$23,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps