0 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0190/ 000/
Control#
00084034
Owner
ULSH, JEREMY L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$19,500
PID
84034
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,400$17,100$19,500

Owner of Record
OwnerULSH, JEREMY L
Co-Owner
Address
809 E WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2346-1678
Sale Date07/20/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULSH, JEREMY L$1 2346-167807/20/2009
ULSH, JEREMY L; ULSH, LYNETTE N$1 2110-184507/28/2004
SCHEIB, LYNETTE N; ULSH, JEREMY L$40,000 0681-015107/24/1999
PARSON GEORGE A$0 1433-050903/30/1989
PARSON, GEORGE A & DEBBIE L$0 1292-094307/31/1980
KREINER, ELEANORE$0 0686-024209/23/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame221.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,240$1,240
2024$0$1,240$1,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps