Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
827 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
827 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0194/ 000/
Control#
00084038
Owner
BIZZARROW, BRITTANY JANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,200
PID
84038
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$114,200
$22,000
$136,200
Owner of Record
Owner
BIZZARROW, BRITTANY JANE
Co-Owner
Address
827 WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price
$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2759-2415
Sale Date
12/03/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
BIZZARROW, BRITTANY JANE; WILLIAMS, TERRY TYRONE
$155,000
2759-2415
12/03/2021
JOHNSON, CHRISTINE; JOHNSON, GERALD V
$30,000
1681-0215
09/26/1996
KREINER, CHARLES & ELEANOR
$0
0840-0329
05/15/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,176
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
66A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
708
708
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
468
468
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
468
0
DCK
R-DECK
64
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
180
0
1,888
1,176
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
30
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
528.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
528.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,860
$2,500
$15,360
2024
$12,860
$2,500
$15,360
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps