0 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0199/ 000/
Control#
00084043
Owner
WEAVER, JOHN P.
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$19,200
PID
84043
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,100$17,100$19,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, JOHN P.
Co-Owner
Address
911 E WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0236-0620
Sale Date04/02/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, JOHN P.$0 0236-062004/02/1994
WEAVER, JOHN P.$0 1378-035607/23/1986
WOLL, DEBORAH A$0 1315-092904/08/1982
WOLL, DENNIS J & DEBORAH A$0 1302-035503/23/1981
WIRT, PAUL E & HILDA$0 1072-066801/04/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,015$1,240$3,255
2024$2,015$1,240$3,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps