1015 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1015 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0205/ 000/
Control#
00084048
Owner
SHUTT, THOMAS H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,800
PID
84048
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,100$30,700$160,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUTT, THOMAS H
Co-Owner
Address
1015 E WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2465-0669
Sale Date03/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUTT, KAREN P; SHUTT, THOMAS H$1 2465-066903/18/2013
NUNEMACHER, DAVID C$1 2082-081101/22/2004
SHUTT THOMAS H & KAREN P$0 1402-067812/30/1987
NUNEMACHER RUBY E ETAL$0 1248-038511/03/1977
NUNEMACHER, PAULINE & CHARLES$0 0461-028603/17/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,781
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,339 1,339
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,339 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,416 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 138 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 77 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   4,509 1,781

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage90
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,875$5,740$18,615
2024$12,875$5,740$18,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps