Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
0 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0220/ 000/
Control#
00084063
Owner
REISER, LEE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,600
PID
84063
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$174,800
$31,800
$206,600
Owner of Record
Owner
REISER, LEE L
Co-Owner
Address
1238 E WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2460-2650
Sale Date
11/23/2012
LEITZEL, LORI; REISER, LEE L
$1
2460-2650
11/23/2012
REISER LEE
$0
1245-0681
09/15/1977
REISER, LEE I - ETUX (REF)
$0
0962-0238
07/14/1958
CITRULLO, RALPH & ROSE
$0
0540-0218
01/04/1928
REISER, LEE I - ETUX
$0
1266-0167
03/30/1922
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,789
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
66A-12
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,789
1,789
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,213
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
240
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
995
0
4,237
1,789
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.41
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.41
Frontage
120
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
700.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,675
$6,000
$45,675
2024
$39,675
$6,000
$45,675
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps