Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
906 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
906 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0225/ 000/
Control#
00084068
Owner
WEAVER, JOHN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,800
PID
84068
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$108,900
$26,900
$135,800
Owner of Record
Owner
WEAVER, JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address
911 WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2740-0289
Sale Date
05/14/2021
WARD, MARGARET; WEAVER, JOHN P
$1
2740-0289
05/14/2021
WEAVER, DOLORES; WEAVER, JOHN
$0
1101-0495
07/26/1968
TALLEN, EUGENE W
$0
0909-0146
10/19/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,197
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
66A-A1
R-FIRST FLOOR
900
900
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
900
297
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
900
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
476
0
3,176
1,197
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.21
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
60
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,875
$3,825
$13,700
2024
$9,875
$3,825
$13,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps