840 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
840 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0227/ 000/
Control#
00084070
Owner
HERITAGE MILLS PERSONAL CARE
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$4,826,600
PID
84070
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,782,500$44,100$4,826,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHERITAGE MILLS PERSONAL CARE
Co-OwnerCENTER PROPERTY CO LLC
Address401 MOLTKE AVE
SCRANTON, PA 18505
Sale Price$1,730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-1042
Sale Date07/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERITAGE MILLS PERSONAL CARE$1,730,000 2664-104207/02/2019
HERITAGE MILLS PERSONAL CARE$1,800,000 2259-149703/31/2016
FIRST NATL COMMUNITY BANK$1,973 2552-108612/16/2015
SALVEO HEALTHCARE$130,000 2365-012703/04/2010
SCHUYLKILL ECONOMIC DEVEL CORP$1 2126-021510/27/2004
DAWSON INTERNATIONAL PROP INC$1 0730-238708/16/1999
SCH COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEV AUTH$0 1342-025703/29/1984
BESTOK UNDERWEAR COMPANY - REF$0 0920-003505/09/1956
BESTOK UNDERWEAR COMPANY$0 0411-061509/10/1916
SCHUYLKILL ECONOMIC DEV CORP$100,000 2126-022201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 22,425
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:28 BED
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
NUR03Nursing Home(3) 22,425 22,425
   22,425 22,425
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 9,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
NUR02Nursing Home(2) 6,600 6,600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,300 3,300
   9,900 9,900
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 688
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Clay/Concrete Tile
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CAFCafeteria 688 688
   688 688
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 582
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 582 582
   582 582
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 91
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 91 91
   91 91

Parcel Information
Use Code316
DescriptionNursing Home  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code316
DescriptionNursing Home  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$720,145$13,950$734,095
2024$720,145$13,950$734,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps