714 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
714 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0236/ 000/
Control#
00084076
Owner
MASSER, ROBERT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,800
PID
84076
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,900$26,900$164,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSER, ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address
537 ERNEST RD
DORNSIFE, PA 17823
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-1765
Sale Date01/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSER, ROBERT L; TOBIN, RHONDA L$23,000 2554-176501/18/2016
SHILEY, JOHN JR; SHILEY, MARY$0 0988-028409/21/1959
KNIELY, DORA C$0 0437-004409/22/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,028
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,340 0
CPTR-CARPORT 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   4,046 2,028

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,545$3,825$23,370
2024$19,545$3,825$23,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps