600 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
600 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0243/ 000/
Control#
00084085
Owner
DANIELS, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,300
PID
84085
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,000$31,300$185,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
600 WISCONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1452-0436
Sale Date09/12/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANIELS, DANIEL; DANIELS, DEBRA$0 1452-043609/12/1990
KNORR, M RENEE$0 1452-043309/12/1990
KNORR, DALE L - ETAL$0 1059-002009/16/1964
KNORR, ALMA & DALE L$0 1048-067008/22/1963
KNORR, MELVIN - ETUX$0 0964-016807/29/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,297
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-H1
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,472 1,472
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,232 825
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,472 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 318 0
   4,574 2,297

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage90
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,640$5,740$24,380
2024$18,640$5,740$24,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps