151 S SIXTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
151 S SIXTH STREET
Tax Map
66/ 02/ 0261/ 002/
Control#
00084107
Owner
MINNICH, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,300
PID
84107
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,800$28,500$190,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICH, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
151 S 6TH ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1360-0430
Sale Date06/03/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINNICH, GAIL; MINNICH, THOMAS$0 1360-043006/03/1985
VETERANS AFFAIRS, ADM OF$0 1310-003710/16/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
   2,400 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage75
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl348.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionSTOStone240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,510$4,525$18,035
2024$13,510$4,525$18,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps