224 VAUX AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
224 VAUX AVENUE
Tax Map
67/ 01/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00084144
Owner
HAUCK, RUSSELL H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$254,100
PID
84144
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,700$18,400$254,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUCK, RUSSELL H
Co-Owner
Address
224 VAUX AVE
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$127,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-2899
Sale Date07/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAUCK, RUSSELL H$127,500 2633-289907/30/2018
BIXLER, KATHLEEN P; BIXLER, LARRY L$0 1275-032606/14/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 990 990
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 990 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 253 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   2,537 990

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings