100 HILLSIDE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
100 HILLSIDE LANE
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0031/ 004/
Control#
00008415
Owner
LINDSAY, STEVEN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$465,800
PID
8415
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,000$131,800$465,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDSAY, STEVEN E
Co-Owner
Address
149 HUNTERS RIDGE DR
HARRISBURG, PA 17110
Sale Price$227,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2490-2633
Sale Date12/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINDSAY, MARUEEN A; LINDSAY, STEVEN E$227,000 2490-263312/05/2013
SCULLY, THOMAS R$237,500 2352-133309/25/2009
CANFIELD, SHEILA W$1 1431-005301/14/2002
CANFIELD HANNIGAN SHEILA W$32,999 1362-026809/18/2001
BADGER DONALD C & HILDA$0 1402-071001/12/1988
BOYLE JOHN B & URSULA$0 1191-046606/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,532
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,090 1,090
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 884 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
DCKR-DECK 25 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   3,215 1,532

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,170$30,630$98,800
2024$68,170$30,630$98,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps