132 VAUX AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
132 VAUX AVENUE
Tax Map
67/ 01/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00084150
Owner
REIGHTLER, DENNIS G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,400
PID
84150
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,600$18,800$163,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREIGHTLER, DENNIS G
Co-Owner
Address
132 VAUX AVE
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2020-2394
Sale Date12/06/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REIGHTLER, DENNIS G; REIGHTLER, RYAN; RIGHTLER, TINA M$27,500 2020-239412/06/2002
WOLFF FREDA R & GERALD E$1 1660-011905/14/1996
WOLFF L G & F R$0 1175-013706/25/1973
HIMMELBERGER KATE A & ALLEN F$0 0484-000704/16/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 790 790
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 670 670
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 670 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 201 0
   2,451 1,460

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,640$2,800$12,440
2024$9,640$2,800$12,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps