112 VAUX AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
112 VAUX AVENUE
Tax Map
67/ 01/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00084157
Owner
KOCH, ASHLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,400
PID
84157
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,100$10,300$109,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address
112 VAUX AVE
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2833-2544
Sale Date09/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, ASHLEY$115,000 2833-254409/28/2023
LAINEY BEAN CO. LLC$1 2788-211708/18/2022
BRENNAN, KAMRYN NICOLE$10,950 2738-252607/01/2021
KRISSINGER, SCOTT$1,525 2538-189407/30/2015
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY PROPS LLC$2,100 2499-201603/31/2014
STRAUB, DEAN$0 1378-098408/07/1986
STRAUD, RAY A & FLORENCE L$0 0759-047202/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,160 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,615$2,500$11,115
2024$8,615$2,500$11,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps