108 VAUX AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
108 VAUX AVENUE
Tax Map
67/ 01/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00084158
Owner
BARR, TANYA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,700
PID
84158
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,100$18,600$104,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARR, TANYA
Co-Owner
Address
108 VAUX AVE
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2573-2039
Sale Date09/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARR, TANYA$1 2573-203909/08/2016
CONFAIR, TANYA M$54,000 1351-010710/31/2001
REED WARREN C & KATHRYN M$0 1014-051312/27/1960
NEY, MABEL E & LEWIS E$0 0858-015603/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 273 0
   3,153 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,055$2,800$16,855
2024$14,055$2,800$16,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps