241 N PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
241 N PINE STREET
Tax Map
67/ 01/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00084175
Owner
FASNACHT, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,000
PID
84175
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,900$8,100$72,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFASNACHT, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
241 N PINE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1231-0974
Sale Date11/04/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FASNACHT, JAMES J; FASNACHT, MARIANN$0 1231-097411/04/1976
GRIFFITHS, GENE M & ANNA MAE$0 1069-049809/14/1965
RUMPF, ELMER & DOROTHY (REF)$0 1067-063707/07/1965
RUMPF, ELMER S & DOROTHY E$0 0900-023805/16/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
DCKR-DECK 190 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,270 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage19
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,075$2,500$13,575
2024$11,075$2,500$13,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps