103 HILLSIDE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
103 HILLSIDE LN
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00008418
Owner
WURST, GREGORY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$476,500
PID
8418
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,700$239,800$476,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWURST, GREGORY L
Co-Owner
Address
103 HILLSIDE LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17969
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-2878
Sale Date06/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WURST, CORINNE M.D.; WURST, GREGORY L$139,900 2628-287806/01/2018
SOBCHACK, LARRY D$0 1195-013208/09/1974
LAKITSKY, A ETAL$0 1181-052210/10/1973
LAKITSKY, A ETAL$0 1180-038009/17/1973
MANTZ, E E & H$0 0861-017504/13/1953
MANTZ, E E & H$0 0567-007003/19/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,086
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07 - H - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 650 650
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 650 436
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
   1,508 1,086

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1500.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,495$20,995$41,490
2024$20,495$20,995$41,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps