113 VAUX STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 VAUX STREET
Tax Map
67/ 01/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00084181
Owner
BOUCHETTE, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,900
PID
84181
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,200$7,700$72,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHETTE, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
43 NUT GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2496-0614
Sale Date02/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOUCHETTE, JESSICA; BOUCHETTE, RICHARD J$15,000 2496-061402/12/2014
WITHELDER, JAMES J$23,500 2362-188001/29/2010
MILLER, V C & F E JR$1 1488-055810/12/1992
MILLER, VERNA CLEARY & FRANK E$0 1134-080103/09/1971
MILLER, VERNA CLEARY$0 1030-117811/09/1961
CLEARY, WILLIAM J & CECELIA$0 0438-011407/21/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
DCKR-DECK 238 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,989 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,675$2,500$10,175
2024$7,675$2,500$10,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps