129 VAUX AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
129 VAUX AVENUE
Tax Map
67/ 01/ 0052/ 001/
Control#
00084186
Owner
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,900
PID
84186
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,800$18,100$100,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1067 CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2578-1243
Sale Date11/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC$23,000 2578-124311/03/2016
BOYER, DONALD I$25,000 2109-282608/05/2004
BIXLER, KATHLEEN P; BIXLER, LARRY L$1 2096-194005/07/2004
BIXLER, KATHLEEN P; BIXLER, LARRY L$1 2092-149304/13/2004
BIXLER, KATHLEEN P$0 1330-035406/02/1983
SHUTT, HARRY F & FLORENCE$0 1190-060905/21/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 426
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 426 426
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 426 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   990 426

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage36
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,150$2,520$9,670
2024$7,150$2,520$9,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps