Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
149 HILLSIDE LANE
Print
Map It
Location
149 HILLSIDE LANE
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0032/ 001/
Control#
00008419
Owner
GALL, MICHAEL JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$484,600
PID
8419
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$322,600
$162,000
$484,600
Owner of Record
Owner
GALL, MICHAEL JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
149 HILLSIDE LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0180-0005
Sale Date
10/24/1997
GALL, MICHAEL JOHN
$45,000
0180-0005
10/24/1997
VIGNATI, DANIEL A & INGELORE F
$0
1387-0936
02/21/1987
STAHL, S D & D J
$0
1336-0060
09/03/1983
STAHL, S D & D J
$0
1187-0181
03/09/1974
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
1,824
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
07-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,068
1,068
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
756
756
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,068
0
DCK
R-DECK
264
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
480
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
292
0
3,928
1,824
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
1200.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$48,165
$17,250
$65,415
2024
$48,165
$17,250
$65,415
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps