115 SCHOOL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 SCHOOL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 01/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00084198
Owner
KOLB, JASON G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$330,400
PID
84198
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,200$26,200$330,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLB, JASON G
Co-Owner
Address
115 SCHOOL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2671-0662
Sale Date10/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOLB, JASON G$167,000 2671-066210/11/2019
MILLER FRANK & DIANE$0 1154-043005/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,046
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,122 1,122
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 858 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 418 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   3,487 2,046

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage195
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,235$5,000$30,235
2024$25,235$5,000$30,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps