224 N PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 N PINE STREET
Tax Map
67/ 01/ 0065/ 001/
Control#
00084202
Owner
CHUPICK, JOHN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,900
PID
84202
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,800$22,100$259,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUPICK, JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address
224 N PINE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981-1415
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2142-1785
Sale Date03/24/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHUPICK, ALICE M; CHUPICK, JOHN E$79,000 2142-178503/24/2005
LONG, CLARENCE E; LONG, DEBRA L$1 1547-016304/06/1994
BOYER, VERNA R & DEBORAH L$0 1409-062006/18/1988
BOYER, RALPH T - ETUX$0 0963-032107/16/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 263 0
   2,703 1,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage70
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,260$4,900$29,160
2024$24,260$4,900$29,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps